Tuesday, 28 October 2008

L-O-V-E

L is for the way you look at me
O is for the only one I see
V is very, very extraordinary
E is even more than anyone that you adore can

Love is all that I can give to you
Love is more than just a game for two
Two in love can make it
Take my heart and please dont break it
Love was made for me and you



L is for the way you look at me
O is for the only one I see
V is very, very extraordinary
E is even more than anyone that you adore can

Love is all that I can give to you
Love is more than just a game for two
Two in love can make it
Take my heart and please dont break it
Love was made for me and you
Love was made for me and you
Love was made for me and you

******************************
VIRGO  (The One that Waits)   
Dominant in relationships. Someone loves them right now. Always wants the last word.  Caring.  Smart.  Loud.  Loyal.  Easy to talk to.  Everything you ever wanted.  Easy to please.  The one and only.  

  
SCORPIO  (The Addict) 
EXTREMELY adorable.  Intelligent Loves to joke.  Very Good sense of humor.  Energetic.  Predict future.  GREAT kisser.  Always get what they want.  Attractive.  Easy going.  Loves being in long relationships.  Talkative.  Romantic.  Caring. 

  
LIBRA  (The Lame One) 
Nice to everyone they meet.  Their Love is one of a kind.  Silly, fun and sweet.  Have own unique appeal. Most caring person you will ever meet!  However, not the kind of person you wanna mess with... You might end up crying ... 

  
ARIES  (The Liar) 
Outgoing.  Lovable.  Spontaneous.  Not one to mess with.  Funny.  Excellent kisser.  EXTREMELY adorable.  Loves relationships, Addictive. Loud..

  
AQUARIUS  (Does It In The Water) 
Trustworthy.  Attractive.  Great kisser.  One of a kind. Loves being in long-term relationships.  Extremely energetic. Unpredictable.  Will exceed your expectations.  Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out. 

  
GEMINI  (Irresistible) 
Nice.  Love is one of a kind.  Great listeners.  Very Good in the you know where ... Lover not a fighter, but will still knock you out.  Trustworthy.  Always happy.  Loud.  Talkative.  Outgoing VERY FORGIVING.  Loves to make out.  Has a beautiful smile.  Generous.  Strong.  THE MOST IRRESISTIBLE.  

LEO  
(The Lion)
 
Great talker.  Attractive and passionate.  Laid back.  Knows how to have fun.  Is really good at almost anything.  Great kisser.  Unpredictable.  Outgoing.  Down to earth.  Addictive.  Attractive.  Loud.  Loves being in long relationships.  Talkative.  Not one to mess with.  Rare to find.  Good when found. 

  
CANCER  (The Cutie) 
MOST AMAZING KISSER.  Very high appeal.  Love is one of a kind.  Very romantic.  Most caring person you will ever meet!  Entirely creative.  Extremely random and proud of it.  Freak.  Spontaneous.  Great telling stories.  Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out if it comes down to it. Someone you should hold on to.

HAHA! :PPP
  
PISCES  (The Partner for Life) 
Caring and kind. Smart.  Center of attention.  High appeal.  Has the last word.  Good to find, hard to keep.  Fun to be around.  Extremely weird but In a good way.  Good Sense of Humor!!!  Thoughtful.  Always gets what he or she wants.  Loves to joke.  Very popular.  Silly, fun and sweet. 

  
CAPRICO RN   (The Passionate Lover) 
Love to bust.  Nice.  Sassy.  Intelligent.  Sexy.  Predict future.  Irresistible.  Loves being in long relationships.  Great talker.  Always gets what he or she wants.  Cool.  Loves to own Gemini's in sports.  Extremely fun.  Loves to joke.  Smart.  24 years of bad luck if you do not forward.
 
  
TAURUS  (The Tramp) 
Aggressive.  Loves being in long relationships.  Likes to give a good fight for what they want.  Extremely outgoing.  Loves to help people in times of need. Good kisser.  Good personality.  Stubborn.  A caring person.  One of a kind.  Not one to mess with.  Are the most attractive people on earth!  

  
SAGITTARIUS  (The Promiscuous One) 
Spontaneous.  High appeal.  Rare to find.  Great when found.  Loves being in long relationships.  So much love to give.  Not one to mess with.  Very pretty.  Very romantic.  Nice to everyone they meet.  Their Love is one of a kind.  Silly, fun and sweet.  Have own unique appeal.  Most caring person you will ever meet!  Amazing in the you know where..!!!  Not the kind of person you wanna mess with, you might end up crying.

love box

JINGLE BELL! JINGLE BELL!!
SANTA CLAUS CAME EARLY!!!!!

was whoopingly happy when i collected this in Village Office this noon!
was so darn excited! ruthlessly turned the parcel 360degress, wondering whoz the sender!

anyway, must be a FEMALE sender!
ahaha
see how it was TAPED so neatly, aligned perfectly!
sigh.
ahahahah
GURLSS!!
tore open the box!
TADA!!!!
6 soft toys!
and my heart gave a beat when i saw 2 packets of heong peng!!!
OMG! ITS HEONG PENG!!!
asked Her highness to send but she gave lotsa excuses like it wont be fresh anymore bla bla..aiyah, dont want to send say dont want to send la. :p
hee
then i was like...OHKAYYY...2 packets...better than nothing la...happy nonetheless!

next,
it goes without a saying, retrieved a packet.

EH???
what is at the bottom??

whoa!
quickly throw away all the 'balls' or rather, squares!
:D:D:D:D

OMG!OMG!OMG!OMG!OMG!
MORE HEONG PENG!!!!
mengalas the box!
or it could be the other way round. the toys can cushioned and prevent impact? *grin

and u see that?
a letter!
PORK CHOP & FRIENDS!
:)))
WHEEEEE!!
love letters!!
as in, i love. letters.
?
:)
neway, can be considered as love-letter as well!
:P
riteeeEE???
mwahs love!
my god!
how can i not love u?
*roars*
beijing olympic recording!

sigh....
seeee???
so much effort is involved. ALL in a box.
*emo*

alright, heong peng aside,
let me introduce u to my new friends! :)

Mr Greedy, Mr Cheeky, Mr Santa, Ms Sweetie, Mr Smiley, and lastly Mr Emmm..
ahahahah...
i know! the last one is... ?????
ahahahhahaha

they are tucking me in bed tonight!
thank u my daughter!
that's filial of u!
:))))))

MWAHSSS!!
LOVE U TONS!!!!!

xoxo

Sunday, 26 October 2008

TUNE your CLOCK!

heya people!

DAYLIGHT SAVING NATURE ENDS!

so it is back to GMT from BST!

gmt=greenwich mean time
bst=british summer time

so today onwards we have an extra hour!
weeEEE!


when i woke up this morning i thought my clock went cuckoo and it has sped up by an hour. either that or the time in my computer is faulty.

oh well....

an extra hour mean....
i can use the extra time to SHOPPPP ONLINEEE!!!
-.-'
window shop only la...sigh

if only mom doesnt say " girl it's alright if u dont spend it u know. can always bring home " grRRRR. evil! evil evil evil! psychology trick or something? make me feel guilty! bahH!!

AND!! AND!!! that STUPID RBS??? so nonsensical to send my bank statement all the way back to malaysia? dont u know how to save? duh! ur country is not doing all that well either! save on postage lah adui!!! bangang betul!

my mom would be like...hello girl? eh i got your bank statement today. it says u have an extra bla bla bla...
so want to cry :(((
you're not suppose to know about it mom!! *sob*

Since 1972, Britain has decided to go with Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) in winter, and British Summer Time (BST) in Summer.

clockChanging the clocks

In the UK, we all change our clocks and watches by one hour, twice a year.

In the Spring, we add an hour, and go onto what is called British Summer Time.

In the Autumn (Fall), we do the reverse, and adhere to Greenwich Mean Time


clockWhen do the clocks change in the UK?

2008

Clocks went forward one hour on

Sunday 30 March 01:00 GMT* (02:00 BST)

* As the UK is currently on GMT, we changed our clocks at 1 am on Sunday 30 March.

Clocks moved one hour backwards.

Sunday 26 October 02:00 BST** (01:00 GMT )

**As the UK is currently on BST (British Summer Time), we will change our clocks at 2 am on Sunday 26th October.

Future dates

2009: the Sundays of 29 March and 25 October
2010: the Sundays of 28 March and 31 October
2011: the Sundays of 27 March and 30 October

clock What time do the clocks change?

The clocks are always changed at 01:00 GMT (02:00 BST).

In the Autumn (October), as we are on BST (British Summer Time) before the clocks change, we change the clocks at 02:00.

In the Spring (March) we are already on GMT so change the clocks at 01:00

clock When is the UK on Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)?

November to the end of March

At 2 am (01:00) GMT on the last Sunday in October, clocks move back by one hour for the end of British Summer Time. (We move our clocks back one hour from 2am to 1am)

clock When is the UK on British Summer Time (BST)?

April to the end of October

At 1 am (01:00) GMT on the last Sunday in March we move our clocks forward by one hour for the start of British Summer Time.

Summer time is from the last Sunday in March until the last Sunday in October.

We can remember which way the clocks are set by the help of this phrase:

Spring Forward; Fall Back (Fall = Autumn)

clockWhy do we change our clocks?

It's all to do with saving the hours of daylight, and was started by a man called William Willett, a London builder, who lived in Petts Wood in Kent (near our school).

Basically, he reckoned that he could improve the population's health and happiness by putting forward the clocks by twenty minutes on each of four Sundays in April, and by reversing this idea by the same amount on four Sundays in September.


Saturday, 25 October 2008

asos!

nice pants!!!
and i like the white top!!!
blardy hell!
why does it have to be so ex??
£25!!!
crazy!!!
for this material and for everything..not worthy. pftt
now this is HAWT!!
;)

oh...lil hun reminded me,
ive watched MONEY NOT ENOUGH 2!
oh yeah shucks! im suppose to recommend mom this movie!

neway, it was hilarious at the beginning!
but it got pretty poignant at the end.
kay. dont want to be a spoiler.
go watch it yourself!
;)
it depicts a real TRUE life story!
5 star movie!

im gonna be around



Knomo Lausanne for 15,4" MacBook Pro - Tan

The Lausanne is made of full hide leather and canvas and designed to offer enough room for everyday commuting.

The Lausanne is made of full hide leather and canvas and designed to offer enough room for everyday commuting.


£159.95

Ships: Within 24hrs  Free Shipping

so dear!!!! SOB! havent gotten myself a decent bag for my mbp!!! kena scratch like gila d!
sigh. where's my Golla?



top row: Fox's creams. ginger crunch and lemon curd.
bottom row: Milka Luflee chocolate bubble. something like that. it is not the normal solid chocolate bar. this is bubble-ish? something like that. the next one is also Milka range. it is chocolate biscuit? something like that. biscuit as base, top part is white chocolate, and they are both coated by chocolate milk. yep, that should be it. they are both from Italy.

another variety of Fox's cookies. golden crunch.
Yumble Organic wheat nibbles. it is a digestive i suppose? Mcvities. cant go wrong with mcvities!! this is good!
top row: Tunnoc's teacake. milk chocolate marshmallow.
M&S teacakes are still the best!
bottom row: Walls Magnum Mini. was on sale! half price in tesco! i loveeeee magnum!!! Flavour: classic, almond and white! had double chocolate in Milan! whoOOOPPPAA! and i have to thank wolverine for that. thanks di! *a whack on the back*

these!
are making its presence in the fridge since they were on sale in tesco!
5 for £1
and i havent lost sight of it till now? they are still being stocked up in my fridge.
not by me though.
the ones here (in the photo) are my only purchase.
once and for all ;)
Muller yogurt
i ONLY ate 10. :p
randomly pick any JBCian and she could easily consumed more than 10
;)

Muller crunch corner: banana choco flakes, vanilla choco balls
Muller fruit corner:peach & apricot, black cherry & dark chocolate (this is limited edition!), blackberry & raspberry, strawberry, red cherry
Muller healthy balance corner: tropical

Friday, 24 October 2008

6 degrees

hails hails hails

!

was so stressed after the research discussion! almost wept in front of NIGEL!

dont call me sir!

right. they are very particular about this. and me being conventional, i still cant get the hang of it out of my mouth!

and there was a hail after lunch!

and when i came home, a man was in the shower room unclogging the basin. i complained about the shower tub, but he said since the basin was also clogged, he might as well repaired it.

i like him! he has this friendly and..this look..which made me want to stand there and watch him work.

so what else? no more class in the afternoon! hence i stood there and accompanied him.

offered to make him some hot drink, a hot chocolate? he declined. and we began chatting.

i enjoyed it! make me jumpy and chirpy now! felt like a little girl :) guess we both enjoyed it.

he actually thanked me for the conversation before he left! =)

awww... if only i can get him as a god-grampa or something!
sigh....

shit..emo pulak suddenly

super cold now!!!

ugh! ciao!

Thursday, 23 October 2008

Jolly says hie!


saw this Lillebi in Italy but didnt buy THOUGHHH...

oOOOO

i want to go back to ITALY!
not for this reason THOUGHHH...

whats with the word though??
:S
my JOLLY ROSA!


she blends in prettily on the bed sheet right???

she has pockets in front of her!
can tuck in her hands during cold days

-_-

ehehhehe

by the way,
the wind is MAD!!!!
PURE MADNESS!!

the highest that ive checked was 61 kph!
FUH!


this is so friendster~ :S


1. What is your most favourite thing to do?

not do anything

2. If you have only one country to choose for your dream vacation, where will it be and why?

States. it is mammoth! so i can take my time travelling to each town. greedy. or...hmmm.... maybe south africa? 

3. What would you give up in return to eat all you want in the world and not get fat ?

nothing

4. Name one most tragic incident that involved you.

2003. fell asleep and spinned in the car -_-'

5. Do you believe you can survive without money?

realistically, no

6. What are you afraid to lose the most?

loved ones

7. What do you feel like doing, right now?

next plane home

8. If you can get out of your current life circumstance, would you?

yes but we all know we cant turn back time. duh, stupid ques.

9. What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?

taller than me, strong mentality, heaps of patience, firm, confident, caring, sensitive, intelligent, athletic (bonus), smells good, loves his own family, humble, thoughtful, dependable, responsible, trustworthy, understanding, can tahan my evervything, and has very strong shield. well, I can go on…and on...but CRAZYYY MEH???? u think what? looking for employee kah? need to fulfill all the requirements! i was lambasted this once. :(

10. What is the thing that will make you think he/she is bad?

liar, self-centred

11. What is your ambition?

to be his and be his faithful wife and mother to cheeky kids
grosss..please tell me why am i so sickening?

12. Is anyone really perfect?

course not

13. If you had a choice to be rich or happy, which one would you pick ?

happy. if ure happy u can then be rich with love, health and wealth. emotion is darn influential.

14. If you have a chance, which part of your character you would like to change?

temperamental

15. Who is the person that you can share all your problems with?

them

16. How do you see yourself in 10 years time?

dont know. one step at a time. for all u know, i could grace the coverpage of Forbes, or u could see me in Sakura club (be a mammy?) -.-''

17. What is the one thing you love about yourself?

being her daughter

18. What is your dream job?

have the time of the world to do my own things according to my own pace.

honestly, my real dream job is to be a siu lai lai.*cry*
the end

I would like to tag the following people:
weithian,
flora,
yieng,
huiyin,
huiyen,
meiwen,
eileen,
kakeat,
kx
and everyone/anyone who reads this.

ding dong bell

There comes a point in your life when you realize 

who matters, 

who never did, 

who won't anymore... 

and who always will. 

So, don't worry about people from your past, 

there's a reason why they didn't make it to your future. 


'Be kinder than necessary 
because everyone you meet is fighting some kind of battle.'


newayz,
here's my sexy bro!
ahahahhaha
apparently,
i think he looks pretty hunky here! ;)
macam orang korea!:)
hmm..but with a pretty sad face though, dont u think so?
awww cmon...it's ur sis partial grad..
tak bagi face..:(
eheee...

 and hello bigbelly-dad!
oh n if mom were to be in this pic, all she has to do is stand beside me!;)
hoorah!
then will get a trapezium!!!
HAh!


ok! i spot a slight grin here!
ahhhh..ure forgiven;)
mwahs!
bro's a shy boy

bugger.
im so full of crap here
-____-'''''

top 10 reason for dating a pharmacist!

extracted from facebook!


Basic Info

Type:
Description:
Top 10 Reasons For Dating A Pharmacist:


1-Very clean life style and bed style too.

2-We are well trained to listen.

3-Drug Dealers….with a license! Hell yea..

4-Free drugs, condoms, and birth control pills…We play safe!

5-When it comes to measures we are precise, gentle, and got a whole bunch of leaks before reaching the end point! lol,don’t u just love Titration?!

6-We know quite enough anatomy, to know what works and where.

7-We own a variety of lotions, creams and gels, and aren't afraid to use them.

8-We do it over the counter, in the car, and on hospital beds all day long.

9-We never miss a target ;) oo-hooo

10-Love is all about chemistry, right?…Well so is Pharmacy !

Tuesday, 21 October 2008

h.e.a.l.t.h.y

in a darkened room.....
illuminated by twinkling starry skies,
"push....pushHHH"
"harder!!! c'mon!"
so i pushed....
"we're going up!"
"faster!!!"
i went all out!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
pedalled with gusto!
*fuhhh*

remember this kx?

cyclo-fit
 :p

i recruited myself into the uni's gym!
paid £65 for a year!

darn good deal!
HApeeE!


yum!!
~apple & blueberry Quaker Oats~
thanks HK! :)

dont overlook this simple packaging!
it's pretty high-tech!

note the line across the top part of the packet?
u can pour water or milk into it for better measurement!
coooool rite????
;)

#94

Monday, 20 October 2008

difficult fact to swallow

i DONT BELIEVE IT!

i refuse to!!!!

how can a person with such beautiful face! so gorgeous! so handsome! so delicious!.....

whenever i see his photos! from whichever angle they were taken!

i would yelp! HEY! HEZ GOOD-LOOKING!

...... BE A HOMOSEXUAL!!!
he is officially a GAY
:((((((((

dont debate with me and give me 101 excuses.

he is 30++ and he owned up to his parents not long ago, about his ...umm..condition.

*cryyyyyyyyyyyyy*
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

anyway, here's a riddle

they are hairy. but i dont mind! cause they are long.
they are DROOLICIOUS!!!

guess! what are they???

ahahahah sure tak dapat guess punya! hah! :p